Nupafeed Weekend Winners: Area VII Championships, Course Brook, Seneva Valley & More  Nupafeed Weekend Winners: Area VII Championships, Course Brook, Seneva Valley & More Hartsock M 090719 1095

Nupafeed Weekend Winners: Area VII Championships, Course Brook, Seneva Valley & More

Madeline Hartsock and Global Innocenzo DHI.
Grab a pumpkin spice latte and get ready because fall eventing season is upon us! We’ve got lots of results to cover from a busy weekend all over Eventing Nation.
Many congratulations to the Area VII champions who were crowned at Aspen Farms in Yelm, Washington this weekend, as well as to our lowest weekend score earned by Martin Douzant and BSF Ducati 696 at Seneca Valley in the Open Novice. This pair finished their weekend on a score of 20.7.
Let’s get to this week’s edition of Nupafeed Weekend Winners!
#LRBHT19: Website, Entries, Final Scores, Live Stream Replays, EN’s Coverage, EN’s Twitter, EN’s Instagram
U.S. Weekend Results:
Course Brook Farm Fall H.T. [Website] [Final Scores]
Preliminary: Betsy E. Bodner and Regal Cadence (48.2)
Prelim/Training: Madlen Fields and Ballynoe Bruce (49.1)
Training A: Madeline Hartsock and Global Innocenzo DHI (37.5)
Training B: Sally Davis and MFF Manhattan Affair (37.7)
Novice A: Lanie Mourgenos and Fit & Frisky (32.9)
Novice B: Julia Hurlburt and Havanna (36.0)
Novice C: Karen Inouye and Appollo (35.7)
Novice D: Alison Eastman-Lawler and Lexington II (30.0)
Beginner Novice A: Margaret Doherty and Shadow Fax (34.5)
Beginner Novice B: Linnea Ackerman and Farrington’s Rothaarige (29.3)
Beginner Novice C: Karen Lorenzo and Fernhill Fly By (31.3)
Many thanks, as always, are due to Joan Davis and Flatlandsfoto — you can order your show photos here.

Seneca Valley Pony Club H.T. [Website] [Final Scores]

window.fbAsyncInit = function() {
FB.init({
xfbml : true,
version : ‘v4.0′
});
};

Open Intermediate 1: Colleen Rutledge and C Me Fly (34.4)
Open Intermediate 2: Alyssa Peterson and R-Perfect Storm (42.5)
Open Preliminary 1: Boyd Martin and Miss LuLu Herself (30.7)
Open Preliminary 2: Phillip Dutton and Toute Va Bien (32.4)
Open Preliminary 3: Lynn Symansky and Global Cassero 3 (21.3)
JYR Open Preliminary: Makenna Rold and Excel Cool Quality (33.2)
Modified 1: Emily Beshear and Charly (36.3)
Modified 2: Mary Schwentker and Cactus Dazzler (30.7)
Open Training 1: Holly Covey and Tully Cross Hamish (24.3)
JYR Training: Greer Melville and VS McCuan Civil Liberty (38.1)
Open Training 2: Phillip Dutton and Iniesta (33.0)
Open Training 3: Savannah Kilpatrick and FE Painted Black (28.9)
Open Training 4: Cindy Anderson-Blank and Reveille (33.2)
Open Novice 1: Lynn Symansky and Ramiro’s Magic (30.0)
Open Novice 2: Martin Douzant and BSF Ducati 696 (20.7)
Novice Junior: Caitlin O’Roark and What the Devil (28.1)
Novice Senior: Ashley Gross and Chocolate Pearl (24.3)
Novice Rider: Mckenna Martinez and Commitment (34.0)
Open Beginner Novice 1: Gabby Dickerson and Kwibus (26.8)
Beginner Novice Junior: Catherine Dennehy and Fenian (27.8)
Open Beginner Novice 2: Briana Yetter and Martini Please (27.0)
Starter: Molly Kinnamon and Faralli Flame (34.3)
Elementary Junior: Kristin Wagner and Styled By Deuce (44.5)

Bucks County Horse Park H.T. [Website] [Final Scores]

window.fbAsyncInit = function() {
FB.init({
xfbml : true,
version : ‘v4.0’
});
};

Prelim/Training: Caroline Martin and Redfield Dexter (30.4)
Training: Caroline Martin and Redfield Bajall (28.4)
Novice I: Caroline Martin and Farfadet De Barbereau (26.2)
Novice II: Mikayla Meek and East Of Heaven (33.8)
Beginner Novice I: Monica Gallen and Rule Five (30.8)
Beginner Novice II: Megan Berthiaume and Dooligan (29.5)
Chardon Valley H.T. [Website] [Final Scores]

window.fbAsyncInit = function() {
FB.init({
xfbml : true,
version : ‘v4.0′
});
};

Open Training: Erika Fichter Erlandson and SBT Rynca (33.8)
Novice A: Lucia Menozi and Fernhill For Luck (26.9)
Novice B: Sara Ann Merrifield and Trotty Veck (34.1)
Novice Jr.: Miriam Bolyard and Quest in Time C (26.2)
Beginner Novice Jr.: Hayden Owens and Chips A Hoy (51.3)
Open Beginner Novice: Valerie Johnson and Henson (31.9)
Starter: Margo Smith and Shaken Not Stirred (45.0)
MeadowCreek Park H.T. [Website] [Final Scores]

View this post on Instagram

Had the best time having my momma with me this weekend. It’s been a while since we’ve had a horse show weekend together and it was amazing. Love you momma♥️🥰
A post shared by Stephanie Martin Bradshaw (@nteventer) on Sep 8, 2019 at 2:23pm PDT

Preliminary Rider: Chloe Johnson and DaVinci (46.7)
Jr. Training Rider: Sunny Courtwright and Around Midnight (30.0)
Open Training: Kadi Eykamp and Ole Boy (28.4)
Sr. Training Rider: Henley Fletcher and Goody Two Shoes (41.3)
Jr. Novice Rider: Hannah Elbert and Deanfield Teddy Edward (32.6)
Open Novice: Katie Carney and Tuie’s Image (29.3)
Sr. Novice Rider: Kelli Gruss and Lil Miss Thing (33.6)
Jr. Beginner Novice Rider: Elle Snyder and You Have A Friend In Me (28.8)
Open Beginner Novice: Georgia Phillips and Mighty Mississippi (32.5)
Sr. Beginner Novice: Kristin Wirges and Jos Estoico (33.0)
Starter: Abbie Chappell and Good As Gold (38.9)
Aspen Farms H.T. [Website] [Final Scores]

View this post on Instagram

My 14 year old self is somewhere smiling right now. We did it Squid ♥️ Forever and ever counting my lucky stars. #advanced #nzbthechosenone
A post shared by Kelsey Holmes 🤠 (@kelsholmes) on Sep 8, 2019 at 4:26pm PDT

Advanced: Sara Mittleider and La Paz (43.6)
Area VII Open Intermediate Championship: Brennan Kappes and Amistoso (42.9)
Open Intermediate: Amber Levine and Carry On (32.9)
Area VII Open Preliminary Championship: Cassie Weber and Minnie (31.1)
Open Preliminary: Lois James and Whiskey Business (38.1)
Area VII Jr. Training Championship: Jadyn Silver and Bro A Bryn Gellan Goch (31.6)
Area VII Open Training Championship: Karen O’Neal and Clooney 14 (23.0)
Area VII Training Rider Championship: Carolyn Sufit and Kapowsin (26.8)
Open Training A: Lilly Linder and Mia San Mia (28.6)
Open Training B: Samantha Bergin and Rainland Gabriel (31.8)
Area VII Jr. Novice Championship: Connor Black and Jewel (26.9)
Area VII Novice Rider Championship: Anne Marie McSwiggan and Cavalier Locked For Joy (31.4)
Area VII Open Novice Championship: Jordan Linstedt and Lovely Lola (24.1)
Open Novice A: Jordan Linstedt and Cafe Noir (25.2)
Open Novice B: Amber Levine and Keep Calm (27.1)
Area VII Jr. Beginner Novice Championship: Beth Ward and Quanta (32.3)
Area VII Open Beginner Novice Championship: Tara Tangney and Gone With the Wind (26.5)
Open Beginner Novice A: Megan Robinson and Just A Little Renegade (31.0)
Open Beginner Novice B: Marc Grandia and Derry Connorsseur (29.5)

Read the original article

CATEGORIES
Share This

COMMENTS

Wordpress (0)
Disqus ( )